Privacy Policy

Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico on March 21, 2014 PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice is signed in Tulum, Quintana Roo by the company Nalum SA de RL de CV, the company trade name "Nalum PRIVATE RETREATS", residing in: Ave. Tulum Oriente Mza7 Lote23 S/N Libra and Gemini Sur in the city of Tulum, Quintana Roo, in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal data Held by Private Parties and is presented as the controller of the personal data you provide.

Your personal information will be properly protected by technological measures, physical and administrative security, preventing unauthorized disclosure or use thereof.

The personal data you provided to us directly or through electronic media have been obtained and will be treated under the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability in accordance with the provisions of the Act


For what purposes we collect and use your personal data?
The information you provide is used by our sales consultants, who work to answer your questions and make contributions based on their information requirements addition your personal data may be used for the following purposes:

• Follow up on requests for information about the services and / or products that our company offer through our website or other means.
• Make contributions and give work proposals based on the information you provide us through forms on the website.

• Give urgent or important notices about a topic related to our website, services and / or products contracted with our company
• Provide information about the current state of our business.
• Perform service and / or deliver the products you contract with our company.

• Report changes and new products and / or services that are related to / the contract (s) or acquired (s) by the customer.
• To comply with our obligations to our customers.
• Evaluate the quality of the service, and perform internal research on consumer habits.

• Sending of email promotions at different times.

Your personal data will be kept on file for 5 years from the date that I provide to us, then we will remove your information if you do not get to any trade or employment relationship. "

What personal information we collect and from where?
For the purposes outlined in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal information in several ways: when you provide them to us directly, when you visit our

website or use our online services, and when we get information through other sources they are permitted by law.

Use of Cookies and Data Analysis applications.
Cookies are text files that are automatically stored downloaded to your hard disk computer equipment user to navigate a page Internet specified, allowing remind the server Internet some data about the user, including their preferences for the display of the pages on that server, username and password.

Meanwhile, Applications of data analysis can be used to monitor visitor behavior, such as storing information about the IP address of the user, duration of interaction in that pagina and type of browser used, among others.

Please note we use cookies and Data Analysis Applications for the following information related to the technology used to navigate our website and keep a steady improvement for a better user experience: IP Address, Web Browser, Operating System, Country Source, Source web Site.

You can learn how to disable cookies and enhance your privacy by reviewing the documentation for your browser, operating system and / or computer equipment, also find relevant information in the PDF document at the end of this Privacy Notice.

Personal information we collect online
In our web site you will find a contact form in the following fields: Name, Company, Phone, Email, Address, Description of project you want to make. These are the only data
personales we collect through our website

Sharing Data with Third Parties
We promise to NOT transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as otherwise provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and to make this transfer in the terms fixed that law . If you no objections to their personal data being transferred is deemed to have given their consent.

Changes to privacy notice
We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice to the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for providing or offering our services or products. The changes will be available to the public through: (i) visible ads in our stores or customer service centers; (ii) leaflets or brochures available in our stores or customer service centers; (iii) in our website [privacy notice section]; (iv) or we get to the last email address you have provided us.

ARCO rights
To exercise their rights ARCO, we invite you to write an email to make your request in accordance with the rights you want to exercise info@nalum.com

What ARCO rights are?
According to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties are rights that every person can exercise in relation to the processing of personal data. Each symbol represents a different law and are Rectification and access Opposition, Cancellation.

You may stop receiving promotional messages by landline or cell phone, also may stop receiving promotional postal mail, you can also stop receiving promotional emails.

You are entitled to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify if inaccurate or incomplete; delete it when found not required for any of the purposes specified in this privacy notice, they are being used for purposes not consented or has completed contractual or service, or, oppose the processing thereof for specific purposes.

You may at any time revoke the consent has given "Nalum PRIVATE RETREATS" for the treatment of your personal data, limit the use or disclosure thereof and to exercise your Rights under the Act, for it is necessary to make your request in the email address you provide and no later than 20 days answer your request and inform you about the origin of it through an email message or the medium that tells us

To whom it may file grievances and complaints of improper processing of personal data?
Si you believe your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our

actuaciones or answers, presumably there is any violation in processing of their personal data to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties may file a grievance or complaint ante IFAI corresponding to more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.


If you have questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you may contact our Privacy Department, our phone number is (984 871 2900) and we can assist you from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM Monday through Friday or send an email to the following: roberto@nalum.com